0

Your Cart

No products in the cart.

Welcome to the AnalyzeSeeds Site!

SCST MEMBER DIRECTORY

Name / Title / YearOrganizationEmailPhone
Melissa Phillips, President (2025)
Bayer Crop Science
460 E. Adams Street
Waterman Illinois 60556
melissa.phillips@bayer.com815-264-8106
Quinn Gillespie, Vice President (2025)
Universal Seed LLC
1285 N. Main Street
Independence Oregon 97531
quinn.f.gillespie@gmail.com541-223-4515
Brenda Johnson, Director-At-Large (2024)
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls Wisconsin 54022
brendajohnson@eurofinsus.com715-426-0246
Kathy Mathiason, Director-at-Large (2025)
SDSU Seed Testing Lab
Seed Tech 124, box 2207-A
Brookings South Dakota 57007
katherine.mathiason@sdstate.edu605-688-6636
Desirae Jones, Director-at-Large (2025)
Seneca Seeds
P.O. Box 100
Dayton Washington 99328
DEJONES@senecafoods.com509-520-4870
Marija Topic, Director-at-Large (2026)
Crookham Company, Inc.
301 Warehouse Ave
Caldwell Idaho 83605
marijat@crookham.com208-459-7451
Molly Richeson, Director-at-Large (2026)
AgReliant Genetics
418 N. Jefferson St.
Brimfield Illinois 61517
molly.richeson@agreliant.com309-446-9830
Quick Navigation
A B C D F G H J K L M N P R S T V W Y 
Aberle, Michael
Seal #67
michael.aberle@ransomseedlab.com
Ransom Seed Lab.
PO Box 300
Carpinteria, CA US 93014
Phone: 805-684-3427
Agnew, Richard
Seal #64
RAgnew@applewoodseed.com
Applewood Seed/Precision Seed Testing
5380 Vivian Street
Arvada, CO US 80002
Phone: 303-431-7333
Alexander, Tyann
Seal #131
Tyann.alexander@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Anfinrud, Mark
Seal #25
manfinrud@gmail.com
SESVANDERHAVE USA 
5908 52nd Ave South
Fargo, ND US 58104
Phone: 701-373-8115  ext 109
Arneson, Heidi
Heidi.arneson@heftyseed.com
Hefty Seed Company
47504 252nd St
Baltic, SD US 57003
Phone: 605-529-5412
Asghari, Mansour
Seal #135
abseedlab@bellsouth.net
AB Seed Lab LLC
5680 Oakbrook Parkway
Norcross, GA US 30093
Phone: 770-246-8282
Bangalore, Geetha
Seal #29
geethabangalore@turftech.biz
Seed Doctor/ Turf Tech
P.O.Box 287
Tangent, OR US 97389
Phone: 541-926-3959
Banks, Sam
Seal #37
samuele.banks@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Barbosa, Linda
Seal #48
lbarbosa@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America
18095 Serene Dr
Morgan Hill, CA US 95037
Phone: 408-782-5303
Beals, Steven
Seal #92
sbeals@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Ass'n
3105 Research Road
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Benfiet, Amy
Seal #153
abenfiet@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Dept. of Agriculture
21 North 1st Ave STE 203
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 509-249-6950
Benham, Rhonda
Seal #110
rhonda.benham@hmclause.com
HM Clause
555 Codoni Ave
Modesto, CA US 95357
Phone: 209-499-3768
Blake, Jessica
Seal #7
jdwilker@iastate.edu
Iowa state Seed Lab
105 Seed Science Center
Ames, IA US 50011
Phone: 515-294-6826
Brix, Kalyn
Seal #158
Kalyn.Brix@SoDakLabs.com
SoDak Labs, Inc.
236 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-2758
Brownfield, Patricia
Seal #111
patricia.brownfield@adm.com
ADM Edible Bean Specialties
19332 Homedale Rd
Caldwell, ID US 83607
Phone: 208-455-7725
Buhler, Loretta
loretta.buhler@nutrien.com
Nutrien Ag Solutions Canada Inc.
Box 998
Carrot River, SK CA S0E 0L0
Phone: 306-768-3335
Buis, Kevin
Seal #135
BuisKevin67@gmail.com
AB Seed Lab LLC
5680 Oakbrook Parkway
Norcross, GA US 30093
Phone: 770-246-8282
Candler Higgins, Holly
holly.candler@fdacs.gov
Florida Department of Ag & Consumer Services
3125 Conner Blvd., Building 4
Tallahassee, FL US 32399
Phone: 850-617-7825
Carlson, Laura
Seal #158
laura.carlson@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 6056922758
Carrillo, David
Seal #134
david@pureseedtesting.com
Pure Seed Testing, Inc.
P O Box 449
Hubbard, OR US 97032
Phone: 503-263-0742
Choe, Eunsoo
Seal #87
echoe@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Rd.
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Cleave, Barbara
Seal #127
bcleave@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America Incorporated
11857 Bay Ridge Drive
Burlington, WA US 98233
Phone: 360-336-9727
Clift, Laura
Seal #151
laura.clift@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
1149 Avocet Ln
Knoxville, TN US 37922
Phone: 502-758-1902
Colson, Rayshell
Seal #70
Kansas Crop Improvement
2000 Kimball Ave.
Manhattan, KS US 66502
Phone: 785-532-6118
Conway, Matthew
Seal #160
matthew.conway@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
7150 NW 70th Ave.
Johnston, IA US 50131
Phone: 515-535-6984
Corvalan, Sherry
Seal #34
precisionseed@xplornet.com
Precision Seed Testing
BOX 210
Beaverlodge, AB CA T0H 0C0
Phone: 780-354-2259
Cox, Terri
Seal #81
tcox@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Dept. of Agriculture
21 North 1st Ave STE 203
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 509-249-6950
Croft, Angie
Seal #22
acroft@growmark.com
GROWMARK, Inc.
1701 Towanda Ave
Bloomington, IL US 61702
Phone: 309-557-6977
Crowl, Randy
Seal #06
randy.crowl@colostate.edu
Colorado Seed Lab
ARDEC-Colorado Seed Lab CSU 4616 Frontage Road
Fort Collins, CO US 80524
Phone: 970-491-6406
Dammen, Sarah
Seal #131
sarah.dammen@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Davidson, Sharon
Seal #107
sdagriseed@comcast.net
Agri Seed Testing
1930 Davcor Ct. SE
Salem, OR US 97302
Phone: 503-585-1440
Davis, Cindy
Seal #120
CDavis@agr.wa.gov
Washington St.Dept. of Agriculture
21 North 1st Ave STE 203
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 3607255506
deNijs, Erin
erdenijs@kent.net
Kent Agri Lab Ltd.
8672 John Park Line
Tupperville, ON CA N0P 2M0
Phone: 519-627-3737
deNys, Betty
Seal #115
bdenys@kent.net
Kent Agri Lab
8672 John Park Line
Tupperville, ON CA N0P 2M0
Phone: 519-627-3737
Donaldson, Laura
Seal #150
donaldson@indianacrop.org
Indiana Crop Improvement Association
7700 Stockwell Rd
Lafayette, IN US 47909
Phone: 17653663356
Foster, Sarah
Seal #104
sarah@2020seedlabs.ca
20/20 Seed Labs Inc.
507-11 Ave
Nisku, AB CA T9E 7N5
Phone: 780-955-3435
Foster, Neal
Seal #133
Neal.Foster@sdstate.edu
South Dakota Crop Improvement Association
2380 Research Park Way, Suite 136
Brookings, SD US 57007
Phone: 605-688-4606
Gilbert, Caitlyn
Seal #119
office@tangentseedlab.com
Tangent Seed Lab Int'l
33485 Hwy 99E
Tangent, OR US 97389
Phone: 541-928-4014
Gillespie, Quinn
Seal #166
qgillespie@universalseed.com
Universal Seed Company
1285 N. Main Street
Independence, OR US 97351
Phone: 541-223-4515
Glanz, Pamela
Seal #112
pglanz@nwseedtesting.info
NorthWest Seed Testing
1130 SW 37th Ave
Hillsboro, OR US 97123
Phone: 5033523522
Gorrell, Lynda
Seal #99
Lynseed@Alyrica.net
Lyn Seed Testing
1217 W. 2nd Street Box 258
Halsey, OR US 97348
Phone: 541-369-2855
Granum, Jean
Seal #131
jean.granum@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Graybill, Sarah
Seal #131
sarah.graybill@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Grief, Kelly
Seal #162
kgrief@wyffels.com
Wyffels Hybrids
740 E Henry St.
Atkinson, IL US 61235
Phone: 515-783-8549
Grubisic, Donna
Seal #24
mdsa@cox.net
MD Seed Analysis, Inc.
123 N. Salinas St.
Santa Barbara, CA US 93103
Phone: 805-962-0739
Gutormson, Tim
Seal #158
Tim.Gutormson@SoDakLabs.com
SoDak Labs, Inc.
236 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-2758
Hard, Nicolette
Seal #109
nicolettehard@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Dr.
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Henricks, Rachel
Seal #50
hseedlab@outlook.com
Henricks Seed Lab Inc.
263 West 1st
Halsey, OR US 97348
Phone: 541-369-2236
Houghtby, Kaitlin
Seal #154
kaitlin.houghtby@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E. Adams St.
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8100
Hubbard, Brian
Seal #165
brian@centralseedtesting.com
Central Seed Testing, LLC
P.O. Box 428
Lamar, MO US 64759
Phone: 417-682-3672
Hulsey, Jerry
Seal #30
hulsey.seed@mindspring.com
Hulsey Seed Lab Inc..
PO Box 132
Decatur, GA US 30031-0132
Phone: 404-294-5450
Javier, Fanny
Seal #159
fanny.javier@incotec.com
Incotec
1293 Harkins Road
Salinas, CA US 93901
Phone: 831-784-6682
Johnson, Brad
Seal #18/1003
bradley.johnson@bayer.com
Bayer
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 8157865865
Jones, Nancy
Seal #83
njones@agr.wa.gov
Washington St.Dept. of Agriculture
21 North 1st Ave
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 509-249-6957
Jones, Desirae
Seal #132
DEJONES@senecafoods.com
Seneca Seeds
PO Box 100
Dayton, WA US 99328
Phone: 509-520-4870
Keating, Joshua
Seal #131
josh.keating@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Keever, Ryan
Seal #168
ryan.keever@agreliantgenetics.com
AgReliant Genetics
418 N. Jefferson St.
Brimfield, IL US 61517
Phone: 309-446-9830
Kehler, Brittany
Seal #80
brittany.kehler@brettyoung.ca
BrettYoung Seeds
Box 99 St. Norbert Postal Station
Winnipeg, MB CA R3V 1L5
Phone: 204-478-2212
Kelley, Michael
michael.kelley@fdacs.gov
Florida Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services
3125 Conner Blvd, Building 4
Tallahassee, FL US 32399
Phone: 850-617-7825
Kopinsky, Sari
Seal #155
sari.kopinsky@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8158
Larson, Heidi Jo
Seal #131
heidi.larson@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Levy, Matthew
Seal #16
buckicoach@hotmail.com
Seed Technology Inc.
895 Kentucky Circle
Marysville, OH US 43040
Phone: 937-645-9663
Longson, Amanda
Seal #34
amanda.longson@fosterseed.com
Precision Seed Testing
Box 210
Beaverlodge, AB CA T0H 0C0
Phone: 780-354-2259
Mager, Thomas
Seal #66
thomas.mager@beckshybrids.com
Beck's Superior Hybrids
6767 E 276th St
Atlanta, IN US 46031
Phone: 317-984-3508
Malott, Brooke
brooke.malott@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
7150 NW 70th Ave.
Johnston, IA US 50131
Phone: 515-535-2753
Mathiason, Kathy
Seal #133
katherine.mathiason@sdstate.edu
SDSU Seed Testing Lab
Seed Tech 124, Box 2100A
Brookings, SD US 57007
Phone: 605-688-6636
Matthei, Tim
Seal #5
timm@nstseedlabs.com
NST Labs
PO Box 100
Bridgewater, SD US 57319
Phone: 605-729-2000
McGee, Don
Seal #98
dmcgee@penningtonseed.com
Pennington Seed Inc
9390 W Golden Trout St
Boise, ID US 83704
Phone: 4174563294
McMillian, Andrae
Seal #61
andrae.mcmillian@agi.alabama.gov
Alabama State Seed Lab
1445 Federal Dr.
Montgomery, AL US 36109-0336
Phone: 334-240-7140
Meyr, Aleta
Seal #67
aleta.meyr@ransomseedlab.com
Ransom Seed Lab.
P. O. Box 300
Carpinteria, CA US 93014
Phone: 805-684-3427
Miranpuri, Shaminder
Seal #26/1016
shaminder_miranpuri@yahoo.com
Wisconsin Crop Improvement Association
8520 University Green
Middleton, WI US 53562
Phone: 608-262-0165
Moore, Brigette
bmoore@kent.net
Kent Agri Lab Ltd.
8672 John Park Line
Tupperville, ON CA N0P 2M0
Phone: 519-627-3737
Morrison, Emily
Seal #62
morrison@indianacrop.org
Indiana Crop Improvement Association
7700 Stockwell Road
Lafayette, IN US 47909
Phone: 866-899-2518
Mowry, Chase
Seal #161
Chase.mowry@mncia.org
Minnesota Crop Improvement
1900 Hendon Ave
St. Paul, MN US 55108
Phone: 800-510-6242
Mueller, Jeanna
jmueller@ndseed.ndsu.edu
North Dakota State Seed Laboratory
PO Box 5257
Fargo, ND US 58105
Phone: 701-231-5400
Nicholas II, Kenneth
Seal #17
ksnick70@outlook.com
Nicholas Seed Testing
P.O. Box 8129
Springfield, MO US 65801
Phone: 417-831-1340
Norvell, Christy
Seal #54
cnorvell@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Dept. of Agriculture
21 North 1st Ave STE 203
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 509-249-6950
Pena, Maribel
Seal #67
maribel.pena@ransomseedlab.com
Ransom Seed Laboratory
PO Box 300
Carpinteria, CA US 93014
Phone: 805-684-3427
Penrose, Jane
Seal #107
jpagriseed@comcast.net
Agri Seed Testing
1930 Davcor Ct. SE
Salem, OR US 97302
Phone: 503-585-1440
Perrault, Jason
Seal #51
JPerrault@seedway.com
Seedway, LLC
1734 Railroad Pl.
Hall, NY US 14463
Phone: (585)526-6391
Phillips, Melissa
Seal #156
melissa.phillips@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E. Adams Street
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8106
Pouteau, Angela
Seal #93
angela.pouteau@brettyoung.ca
BrettYoung Seeds
Box 99 St. Norbert Postal Station
Winnipeg, MB CA R3V 1L5
Phone: 204-478-2212
Reidlinger, Marshal
ReidlingermMoCrop@outlook.com
Missouri Crop Improvement
3211 Lemone Industrial blvd.
Columbia, MO US 65201
Phone: 5734490586
Reschly, Brent
Seal #122
brent.reschly@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds
2369 330th St.
Slater, IA US 50244
Phone: 515-290-2977
Roberts, Shirley
Seal #63
sroberts@jgboswell.com
J.G. Boswell
P O BOX 457
Corcoran, CA US 93212
Phone: 559-992-2141x3327
Robinson, Lynn
Seal #41
lrobinson2@unl.edu
Nebraska Crop Improvement
268 Plant Sciences Hall
Lincoln, NE US 68583
Phone: 402-472-8640
Rogers-Smillie, Karen
Seal #28
SSTQH1@pldi.net
Sterling Seed Testing Inc.
11937 US Hwy 81
Dover, OK US 73734
Phone: 405-828-7447
Silva, Valeria
vsilva@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America, Inc.
18095 Serene Dr.
Morgan Hill, CA US 95037
Phone: 408-778-7758
Smith, James
Seal #138
JamesS@mdac.ms.gov
Mississippi State Seed Lab
PO Box 5207
Mississippi State, MS US 39762
Phone: 662-325-3993
Stahl, Kevin
Seal #69
kevins@nstseedlabs.com
NST Labs
340 N. Main Ave.
Bridgewater, SD US 57319
Phone: 605-729-2000
Taylor, Scott
Seal #113
staylor@ammseedtesting.com
AMM Seed Testing
2064 Alameda Padre Serra, Suite 110
Santa Barbara, CA US 93103
Phone: 805-564-2155
Tegen, Maryanne
Seal #78
mtegen@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Dept. of Agriculture
21 North 1st Ave STE 203
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 509-249-6950
Tiedje, Chris
Seal #79
tiedjec@michcrop.com
MI Crop Improv. Assoc.
P.O. Box 21008
Lansing, MI US 48909
Phone: 517-332-3546
Topic, Marija
Seal #121
marijat@crookham.com
Crookham Company, Inc.
301 Warehouse Ave
Caldwell, ID US 83605
Phone: 208-459-7451
Turnipseed, Brent
Seal #133
brent.turnipseed@sdstate.edu
South Dakota State University Seed Laboratory
Box 2207-A, Ag Hall 244
Brookings, SD US 57007
Phone: 605-688-4589
Viner, Diandra
diandra.viner@state.mn.us
Minnesota Department of Agriculture
601 Robert Street North
Saint Paul, MN US 55155
Phone: 651-201-6450
Webb, Morgan
Seal #38
morgan@seedcheck.net
Seed Check Technologies Inc.
101, 5906-50 Street
Leduc, AB CA T9E 0R6
Phone: 7809743493
Westfall, Bridget
Seal #139
westfall@montana.edu
Montana State Seed Lab
1911 W. Lincoln, Marsh Lab Room 40
Bozeman, MT US 59717-3145
Phone: 406-994-3252
Williams, Kerry
Seal #117
kerry.williams@AgReliantGenetics.com
AgReliant Genetics
PO Box 139
Brimfield, IL US 61517
Phone: 309-446-9830
Young, Sunita
sunita.young@state.mn.us
Minnesota Department of Agriculture
601 Robert Street North
St. Paul, MN US 55155
Phone: 651-201-6570
Quick Navigation
B D G J M R S V Z 
Balvin, Kevin
Seal #1005
kevin.balvin@sgs.com
SGS Brookings, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Beal, Brian
Seal #1013
brian.beal@agreliantgenetics.com
AgReliant Genetics
418 N. Jefferson St.
Brimfield, IL US 61517
Phone: 309-446-9830
Brix, Kalyn
Seal #158
Kalyn.Brix@SoDakLabs.com
SoDak Labs, Inc.
236 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-2758
Dietrich, Kevin
Seal #1014
kevin.dietrich@agreliantgenetics.com
AgReliant Genetics
418 N. Jefferson St.
Brimfield, IL US 61517
Phone: 309-446-9830
Gillen, Maranda
Seal #1002
marandagillen@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Johnson, Brad
Seal #18/1003
bradley.johnson@bayer.com
Bayer
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 8157865865
Mattern, Mackenzie
mackenzie.mattern@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Avenue
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-520-9294
Meyer, Jean
Seal #1002
jeanmeyer@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Miller, Doug
Seal #1006
dmiller@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Road
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Miranpuri, Shaminder
Seal #26/1016
shaminder_miranpuri@yahoo.com
Wisconsin Crop Improvement Association
8520 University Green
Middleton, WI US 53562
Phone: 608-262-0165
Murphy-Untz, Erin
Seal #1002
erinmurphy-untz@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Richeson, Molly
Seal #1015
molly.richeson@agreliant.com
AgReliant Genetics
418 N. Jefferson St.
Brimfield, IL US 61517
Phone: 309-446-9830
Shearer, Lauren
lauren.shearer@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs, Inc
236 32nd ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 320-287-1484
VerHelst, Amanda
Seal #1005
Amanda.verhelst@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Zillgitt, Wendy
Seal #1002
WendyZillgitt@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Quick Navigation
D M P V W 
Daniels, Sydnie
sydnie.daniels@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-691-7617
Duray, Zach
zduray@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Rd
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Mathiason, Kathy
Seal #133
katherine.mathiason@sdstate.edu
SDSU Seed Testing Lab
Seed Tech 124, Box 2100A
Brookings, SD US 57007
Phone: 605-688-6636
Patin, Amanda
amanda.patin@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Phillips, Melissa
Seal #156
melissa.phillips@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E. Adams Street
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8106
Viner, Diandra
diandra.viner@state.mn.us
Minnesota Department of Agriculture
601 Robert Street North
Saint Paul, MN US 55155
Phone: 651-201-6450
Waxdahl, Heather
heather.waxdahl@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Quick Navigation
A B C D E K L M N P R S V W 
Adam, Dawn
dawn.adam@pioneer.com
Pioneer Hi-Bred Int'l Inc, Beal Facility
7150 NW 70th Ave.
Johnston, IA US 50131
Phone: 515-254-2753
Bogi, Lauren
bogil@michcrop.com
Michigan Crop Improvement Association
2901 Jolly Road
Okemos, MI US 48864
Phone: 269-665-0457
Chen, Xu
chen@rareseeds.com
Baker Creek Seed
2278 Baker Creek Rd
Mansfield, MO US 65704
Phone: 417-319-9408
Clegg-Anderson, Becky
becky.clegganderson@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
7150 NW 70th Ave
Johnston, IA US 50131
Phone: 214-773-8641
Davis, Tera
tera.davis@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds, Inc.
5516 N Industrial Way
Pasco, WA US 99301
Phone: 509-543-8041
Edin, April
apriledin@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Koski, Adam
adamkoski@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Kutzbach, Angela
angela.kutzbach@heftyseed.com
Hefty Seed Company
47504 252nd St
Baltic, SD US 57003
Phone: 605-529-5412
Latoz, Suzanne
suzannelatoz@gmail.com
Indiana Crop Improvement Association
7700 Stockwell Rd
Lafayette, IN US 47909
Phone: 317-416-4274
Lehman, Jessica
jessica.lehman@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
7150 NW 70th Ave.
Johnston, IA US 50131
Phone: 515-535-4853
Madsen, Michael
michael.madsen1519@gmail.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Avenue
Brookings, SD US 57006
Marler, Rachel
rachel.colgrove@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Martinez, Carmela
cmartinez@agr.wa.gov
WSDA Seed Inspection Division
21 North 1st Avenue, Suite 203
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 509-249-6950
Nelson, Melissa
melissa@nstseedlabs.com
NST Labs
340 N. Main Ave
Bridgewater, SD US 57319
Phone: 605-729-2000
Peterson, Kelly
kelly.peterson@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Risher, Maggie
maggie.risher@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8158
Roberts, Christopher
christopher.roberts@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
1000 W. Jefferson St.
Tipton, IN US 46072
Phone: 765-675-2101
Smidt, Miranda
msmidt@applewoodseed.com
Applewood Seed Company
5380 Vivian Street
Arvada, CO US 80002
Phone: 303-431-7333
Stark, Tammy
tammy.stark@hubnerindustries.com
Hubner Industries LLC
10280 West State Rd 28
West lebanon, IN US 47991-8064
Phone: 765-893-8324
Vaughn, Misty
mistyv@crookham.com
Crookham Company
301 W. Warehouse St.
Caldwell, ID US 83605
Phone: 208-459-7451
Waddell, Isaiah
Isaiah.waddell@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Wandro, Daniel
dwandro@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America, Inc.
18095 Serene Dr.
Morgan Hill, CA US 95037
Phone: 408-778-7758
Weber, Alyssa
alyssa@nstseedlabs.com
NST Labs
340 Main Ave.
Bridgewater, SD US 57319
Phone: 605-729-2000
Wood, Elisabeth
elisabeth.wood@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds / Quality Control Vegetable Seed Physiology Lab
6338 Highway 20/26
Nampa, ID US 83657
Phone: 2083188615
Quick Navigation
B P R 
Ballesteros, Juan
JBallesteros@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Department of Agriculture
21 North 1st Avenue
Yakima, WA US 98902
Palmlund, Benjamin
benjamin.palmlund@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Robinson, Jolie
JRobinson@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Department of Agriculture
21 North 1st Avenue
Yakima, WA US 98902
Quick Navigation
C F G K R 
Curry, Daniel
Daniel.Curry@oregonstate.edu
Oregon State University Seed Lab
3291 SW Campus Way
Corvallis, OR US 97331
Phone: 541-737-5094
Finneseth, Ph.D, Cindy
cindy.finneseth@gmail.com
Whippoorwill Agriculture Services
PO Box 592
Corbin, KY US 40702-0592
Phone: 859-494-6516
Goggi, Dr. Susana
susana@iastate.edu
Iowa State University
166 Seed Science Center
Ames, IA US 50011
Phone: 515-294-6372
Karr, Stephen
stephen.karr@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
800 N. Lindbergh Blvd
Creve Coeur, MO US 63167
Phone: 314-694-0232
Richard, Karen
karen.richard@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
264 Flesher Dr.
Ellisville, MO US 63011
Phone: 314-648-9557
Quick Navigation
C J S W 
Callighan, Bryce
bryce.callighan@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
800 N. Lindbergh Boulevard
Creve Coeur, MO US 63141
Phone: 314-694-9652
Johnson, Brenda
brendajohnson@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Stimpson, Ph.D, David
david.stimpson@oregonstate.edu
Oregon State University Seed Lab
3291 SW Campus Way
Corvallis, OR US 97331-8650
Phone: 541-737-4794
Walker, Daniele
daniele.walker@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8158
Quick Navigation
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T W 
Albertson, Justice
jalbertson@indianacrop.org
Indiana Crop Improvement Association
7700 Stockwell Road
Lafayette, IN US 47909
Phone: 765-523-2535
Allmaras, Lauren
lauren.allmaras@basf.com
BASF - Nunhems
1200 Anderson Corner Rd.
Parma, ID US 83660
Phone: 208-674-4077
Alvarez, Sue
salvarez@cheerful.com

1076 Via Pasada
Santa Paula, CA US 93060
Phone: 805-525-0612
Amaral, Sandra
samaral@germains.com
Germains Seed Technology
8333 Swanston Avenue
Gilroy, CA US 95022
Phone: 669-305-2029
Anderson, Emma
emmamarie1001@gmail.com
Syngenta Seeds
6338 Highway 20-26
Nampa, ID US 83687
Phone: 541-731-2542
Appel, Theresa
Theresa.appel@syngenta.com
Syngenta
321 East Maine St
Amboy, MN US 56010
Phone: 507-317-0395
Armstrong, John
armstrong@ohseed.org
Ohio Seed Improvement Association
11491 Foundation Road, Box 3
Croton, OH US 43013
Phone: 614-832-2199
Avalos-Ochoa, Daniela
davalos@iastate.edu
Iowa State University Seed Lab
2115 Osborn Drive
Ames, IA US 50011
Phone: 515-294-6826
Bade, Sarah
sarahbade@eurofinsus.com

507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-629-1942
Bade, Daniel
danielbade@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-629-1944
Barrera, Grace
grace.barrera@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds
6338 Highway 20-26
Nampa, ID US 83687
Phone: 208-899-9458
Bartlow, Mackenzie
mackenzie.bartlow@hubnerindustries.com
Hubner Industries
10280 West State Rd. 28
West Lebanon, IN US 47991
Phone: 765-893-8324
Behnke, Troy
bwiatino@protonmail.com
Prairie Restorations, Inc.
31646 128th St.
Princeton, MN US 55371
Phone: 763-631-9451
Berns, Mark
markb@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Road
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Biel, Claire
claire.biel@mncia.org
Minnesota Crop Improvement Association
1900 W Hendon Ave
Saint Paul, MN US 55108
Phone: 612-625-7766
Blackwell, Riley
riley.blackwell@nutrien.com
Nutrien Ag Solutions
1921 West Ave
Levelland, TX US 79336
Phone: 806-894-4901
Bohnker, Laura
laurabohnker@eurofinsUS.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Borgos, Connor
connor.borgos@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Boyd, Carolyn
carolyn.boyd@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds
6338 Highway 20-26
Nampa, ID US 83687
Phone: 541-786-8830
Bridgeman, Pam
pbridgem@uwyo.edu
Wyoming State Seed Lab
749 Road 9
Powell, WY US 82435-1801
Phone: 307-754-4750
Brockman, Jeffrey
jeffrey.brockman@hmclause.com
HM Clause
555 Codoni Ave
Modesto, CA US 95357
Phone: 209-579-7333 ext 5329
Brown, Justin
justin.brown1@bayer.com
Bayer
800 N Lindergh Blvd
Creve Coeur, MO US 63141
Phone: 636-578-8115
Burns, Lisa
lisaburns@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, LLC
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-629-1933
Busch, Neil
neil.busch@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Capp, Danielle
danielle.capp@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Chan, Jennifer
jennifer.chan@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds, Inc.
6338 Hwy 20-26
Nampa, ID US 83687
Phone: 208-965-7044
Chandler, Kayla
kayla.chandler@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7617
Clement, Alene
AClement@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Department of Agriculture
21 North 1st Avenue
Yakima, WA US 98902
Colborn, Rachel
rachel.colborn@bayer.com

800 N Lindergh Blvd
St. Louis, MO US 63141
Phone: 573-248-8855
Cunliffe, Ken
ken@agetal.com.au
AgEtal Pty. Ltd.
U9/24 Carroll Street
Toowoomba, QLD AU 4350
Phone: (6142) 819-8850
Daniel, Rachel
rdaniel@central.com
Pennington Seed
PO Box 338
Greenfield, MO US 65661
Phone: 417-808-0254
Daniels, Jan
janhulseydaniels@gmail.com
Hulsey Seed Lab
1120 Hess Dr
Avondale Estates, GA US 30002
Phone: 770-891-6178
Deleon, Harley

Bayer
11613 N 27
Lubbock, TX US 79403
Phone: 806-724-3544
Delino, Edna A.
edna.delino@incotec.com
INCOTEC
1293 Harkins Road
Salinas, CA US 93901
Phone: 831-784-6682
Elsharkawy, Omar
oelsharkawy@jgboswell.com
J.G. Boswell Company
710 Bainum Ave.
Corcoran, CA US 93212
Phone: 5593819778
Erickson, Krista
kristalerickson@hotmail.com

59 Balmoral Bay
Brandon, MB CA R7A 6C4
Phone: 204-720-0052
Fieber, Heidi
heidi.fieber@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Figueroa, Yvonne
yvonne.figueroa@adm.com
ADM Edible Bean Specialties
755 Eastland Dr. South
Twin Falls, ID US 83301
Phone: 208-733-5780
Fletcher, Erin
erin.fletcher@bayer.com
Bayer
800 N. Lindbergh
Saint Louis, MO US 63167
Phone: 314-370-3947
Fluckes, Mereida
mfluckes@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Road
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Fox, Terrance
terrance.fox@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
7150 NW 70th Ave
Johnston, IA US 50131
Phone: 641-572-0023
Garcia, Monica
monica.garcia@corteva.com
Pioneer Hi-Bred Production Company
7398 Queen's Line
Chatham, ON CA N7M 5L1
Phone: (519)352-6350
Geary, Rachel
rgeary4@uwyo.edu
Wyoming State Seed Analysis
749 Road 9
Powell, WY US 82435
Phone: 307-754-4750
Gomez, Ariana
ariana.gomez@bayer.com
Bayer
2410 Aurora Drive
Pingree Grove, IL US 60140
Phone: 8159310903
Grubisic, Amy
agrubisic@yahoo.com
MD Seed Analysis, Inc.
123 N Salinas St
Santa Barbara, CA US 93103
Phone: 805-962-0739
Guerrero, Beatriz
beatriz.guerrero@bayer.com
Bayer
2700 Camino Del Sol
Oxnard, CA US 93030
Phone: 805-918-2000
Gutormson, Kyle
kyle.gutormson@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-695-5372
Gutormson, Kurt
kurtgutormson@hotmail.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-695-5372
Handal, Olivia
ohandal@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Road
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Harris, Cody
charris57@unl.edu
Nebraska Crop Improvement Association
1875 N. 38th Street, 268 Plant Sciences Hall
Lincoln, NE US 68583
Phone: 402-472-1444
Hedrick-Collins, Elizabeth
lizhedrick@gmail.com
Applewood Seed Company
5380 Vivian Street
Arvada, CO US 80002
Phone: 303-246-9590
Henning, Tonia
tonia.henning@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Heuberger, Regan
regan.heuberger@SoDakLabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Avenue
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 507-829-6023
Hitz, Katlyn
katlyn.hitz@magnoseed.com
Magno Seed LLC
1020 Sugar Mill Rd.
Longmont, CO US 80501
Phone: 13035327824
Hubbard, Clayton
clayton.hubbard@centralseedtesting.com
Central Seed Testing, LLC.
1305 E 12th St.
Lamar, MO US 64759
Phone: 417-682-3672
Hurtado, Cristina
churtado@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America, Inc.
18095 Serene Dr
Morgan Hill, CA US 95037
Phone: 408-782-5303
Hyde, Sarah
sarah.hyde@adm.com
ADM Edible Bean
19332 Homedale Rd.
Caldwell, ID US 83607
Phone: 208-455-7725
Inserra, Evan
evan.inserra@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds
2379 330th Ave.
Slater, IA US 50244
Phone: 515-478-5405
Irish, Lindsey
lindsey.irish@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Jackson, Tara
Taramascara86@gmail.com
Lyn Seed Testing Inc.
1217 W. 2nd Street, Box 258
Halsey, OR US 97348
Phone: 541-369-2855
Johnson, Daniel
daniel.johnson1@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8158
Johnson, Isaac
isaac.johnson@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-480-1305
Johnston, David
david.m.johnstonrst@gmail.com

1660 Robertson Rd.
Salisbury, NC US 28146
Phone: 517-331-0564
Khoshimkhujaev, Bekhzod
bekhzod.khoshimkhujaev@bayer.com
Bayer
2700 Camino Del Sol
Oxnard, CA US 93030
Phone: 805-307-6453
Klueg, Hailie
hailie.klueg@beckshybrids.com
Beck's Superior Hybrids
6767 E 276th St
Atlanta, IN US 46031
Phone: 812-455-3372
Kressley, Jessica
jessica.kressley@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
1000 W. Jefferson St.
Tipton, IN US 46072
Phone: 765-675-2101
Kruger, Rebecca
beccasandoval42@gmail.com
Agri Seed Testing, Inc.
1930 Davcor Ct. SE
Salem, OR US 97302
Phone: 503-585-1440
Kubiak, Genevieve
genevievekubiak@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Kubiak, Aimee
aimeekubiak@eurofinsUS.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
La, Tran
tla@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America, Inc.
18095 Serene Dr.
Morgan Hill, CA US 95037
Phone: 408-782-5303
Lambert, Damon
damon.lambert@bayer.com

800 N. Lindbergh
St. Louis, MO US 63167
Phone: 314-343-7495
Longshore, Madeleine
maddylongshore@gmail.com
Agri Seed Testing, Inc.
1930 Davcor Ct. SE
Salem, OR US 97302
Phone: 503-585-1440
Maegli, Amanda
amaegli27@gmail.com
Wisconsin Crop Improvement Association
8520 University Green
Middleton, WI US 53562
Phone: 608-262-1341
Martin, Miranda
mirandamartin@eurofinsUS.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 651-491-4761
Matthaei, Hunter
hunter.matthaei@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Avenue
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-2758
McGlothlin, Jennifer
jennifer.mcglothlin@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 224-230-6759
Mech, Marissa
marissa.mech@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
1000 West Jefferson St.
Tipton, IN US 46072
Phone: 765-675-2101
Merritt, Makayla
makaylarmerr@hotmail.com
Pure Seed Testing, Inc.
PO Box 449
Hubbard, OR US 97032
Phone: 971-431-0954
Merritt, Matthew
mattdmerritt@hotmail.com
Pure Seed Testing, Inc.
PO Box 449
Hubbard, OR US 97032
Phone: 971-431-0954
Meyer, Deborah
dmeyerseeds@gmail.com
California Department of Food & Agriculture
3294 Meadowview Road
Sacramento, CA US 95832
Phone: 916-738-6698
Morris, Emma
emma.morris@beckshybrids.com
Beck's Superior Hybrids
6767 E 276th St
Atlanta, IN US 46031
Phone: 317-699-9242
Nelson, Zachary
zacharynelson@eurofinsus.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 651-968-6279
Nestrud, Tara
taranestrud@eurofinsUS.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Olson, Amy
amyolson@eurofinsUS.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics, LLC
507 Highland Dr.
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 715-426-0246
Osburn, Hailey
haileyo@crookham.com
Crookham Company
301 W. Warehouse St.
Caldwell, ID US 83605
Phone: 515-782-8660
Padilla, Sonia
soniap@crookham.com
Crookham Company, Inc.
PO Box 520
Caldwell, ID US 83606-0520
Phone: 208-459-7451
Panttila, Jessica
jessica.panttila@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
460 E Adams St
Waterman, IL US 60556
Phone: 815-264-8174
Pedersen, Robert
robert.pedersen@syngenta.com
Syngenta
6338 Highway 20/26
Nampa, ID US 83687
Phone: 208-599-6684
Pierson, Brian
brian.pierson@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Pouliot, Eric
pouliot@indianacrop.org
Indiana Crop Improvement Association
7700 Stockwell Road
Lafayette, IN US 47909
Phone: 866-899-2518
Pritchard, Shelby
shelby.pritchard@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds
2379 330th Ave.
Slater, IA US 50244
Phone: 641-840-9819
Przybyla, Kevin
kevin.przybyla@hmclause.com
HM Clause
555 Codoni Ave
Modesto, CA US 95357
Phone: 209-505-0363
Redenius, Melissa
melissa.downing@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Redmon, Kelly
kredmon@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Road
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Riley, Chelsea
criley@ilcrop.com
Illinois Crop Improvement Association
3105 Research Road
Champaign, IL US 61822
Phone: 217-359-4053
Rivers, Bailey
brivers@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America, Inc.
11857 Bay Ridge Drive
Burlington, WA US 98233
Phone: 360-336-9727
Robertson, Cooper
cooper.robertson@agreliant.com
AgReliant Genetics
481 N Jefferson St.
Brimfield, IL US 61517
Phone: 309-446-9830
Rodriguez, Karla
quality@condorseed.com
Condor Seed Production, Inc.
16315 S Ave. A 1/2
Somerton, AZ US 85350
Phone: 928-627-8803
Rogers, Peter
peter.rogers@sgs.com
SGS Brookings
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 651-788-1176
Romero, Elissa
eromero@agr.wa.gov
Washington State Department of Ag
21 N. First Ave, Suite 203
Yakima, WA US 98902
Phone: 509-249-6950
Rutt, Angie
angie.rutt@agreliantgenetics.com
AgReliant Genetics
1122 E. 169th Street
Westfield, IN US 46074
Phone: 989-834-9718
Ryan, Tiffany
tiffany.ryan@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
7150 NW 70th Ave.
Johnston, IA US 50131
Phone: 515-535-4853
Santiago, Gaby
gaby.santiago@syngenta.com
Syngenta Seeds, Inc.
6338 Highway 20-26
Nampa, KS US 83687
Phone: 208-608-4136
Scheuermann, Anjelica
aj.scheuermann@corteva.com
Corteva Agriscience
1000 West Jefferson St.
Tipton, IN US 46072
Phone: 765-675-2101
Schiefelbein, Brandon
brandon.schiefelbein@sgs.com
SGS North America, Inc.
1405 32nd Ave
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Selleck, Oliva
olivia.selleck@sgs.com
SGS
1405 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-7611
Shuler, Brent
brents73@hotmail.com
Hulsey Seed Lab., Inc.
PO Box 132
Decatur, GA US 30031
Phone: 404-294-5450
Singh Batth, Bhupinder
bhupinder.batth@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Avenue
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-690-8633
Sinnott, Kate
kate.sinnott@mncia.org
Minnesota Crop Improvement Association
1900 Hendon Ave
St. Paul, MN US 55108
Phone: 319-290-6881
Small, Bret
bret.small@beckshybrids.com
Beck's Superior Hybrids
6767 E 276th St
Atlanta, IN US 46031
Phone: 765-661-6758
Spain, Sheila
sheila.spain@centralseedtesting.com
Central Seed Testing, LLC.
1305 E 12th St.
Lamar, MO US 64759
Phone: 417-682-3672
Steen, Zach
zach.steen@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Avenue
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-651-0502
Steffen, Brady
bradywalt2020@gmail.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Avenue
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-2758
Sternhagen, Christina
christy.sternhagen@sodaklabs.com
SoDak Labs
236 32nd Ave.
Brookings, SD US 57006
Phone: 605-692-2758
Stevens, Alyssa
astevens@harrisseeds.com
Harris Seeds
355 Paul Rd.
Rochester, NY US 14624
Phone: 800-544-7938
Sunwar, Sharmila
ssunwar@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America, Inc.
11857 Bay Ridge Drive
Burlington, WA US 98233
Phone: 360-336-9727
Fax: 360-419-3035
Takacs, Kimberly
Kim.Takacs@incotec.com
INCOTEC
1293 Harkins Road
Salinas, CA US 93901
Phone: 831-784-6680
Taylor, Brandie
brandie.taylor@adm.com
ADM
19332 Homedale Rd.
Caldwell, ID US 83607
Phone: 208-608-3067
Theyson, Alexandra
AlexandraTheyson@eurofinsUS.com
Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc.
507 Highland Drive
River Falls, WI US 54022
Phone: 952-297-7351
Torres, Jose M.
jose.torres2@bayer.com
Monsanto Company
2700 Camino Del Sol
Oxnard, CA US 93030
Phone: 805-918-2657
Waibel, Gil
gpwaibel@gmail.com

Phone: 765-771-9182
Walsh, Suzy
susanna.walsh@syngenta.com
Syngenta
5516 N Industrial Way
Pasco, WA US 99301
Phone: 509-543-8030
Warmann, Bryenna
bryenna.broz1@bayer.com
Bayer Crop Science
800 N Lindergh Blvd
Creve Coeur, MO US 63141
Phone: 417-619-7929
Westcott, Medea
mwestcott@sakata.com
Sakata Seed America, Inc.
11857 Bay Ridge Drive
Burlington, WA US 98233
Phone: 360-336-9727
Whitmer, Samuel
SWSeedLab@gmail.com
Keithly-Williams Seed
5702 W. Co 8 1/2 St
Yuma, AZ US 85364
Phone: 9287500751
Whitt, Sherry
sherry.whitt@basf.com
BASF Corporation
26 Davis Drive
Research Triangle Park, NC US 27709
Phone: 919-698-4535
Wiersma, Andrew
andrew.wiersma@adm.com
Archer Daniels Midland Co. (ADM)
6865 Butte Rd
New Plymouth, ID US 83655
Phone: 208-510-7795
Wilson, Bleu
blwilson@penningtonseed.com
Pennington Seed
PO Box 338
Greenfield, MO US 65661
Phone: 417-350-2082

Honorary Members are individuals who have rendered exceptional service in one or more activities of the Society.

1948 *Helen Peebles, McCullough Seed Co., Cincinnati,OH
1949 *Wilbur Wright, Dominion Laboratory, Ottawa,ON
1950 *Emma Sirrene, USDA, Washington,DC
1951 *F.H. Hillman, USDA, Washington,DC
1952 *Reginna Schulte, USDA, Washington DC,
1953 *Louisa Jenson, Oregon State University, Corvallis,OR
1954 *Albina Musil, USDA, Hopkins,MN
1955 *George Elliot, Dominion Laboratory, Ottawa,ON
1957 *Eben Toole, Agr. Marketing Sv, PPI, Washington,DC
1958 *Altice Carter, Seed Contr., Purdue Univ., Lafayette,IN
1960 *Walter Davidson, AMS, USDA, Washington,DC
1961 *Duane Isley, Iowa State University, Ames,IA
1962 *Bower Forward, Dept. of Ag., Toronto,ON
1963 Oren Justice, FCAP Research, USDA, Hyattsville,MD
1964 Leroy Everson, Iowa State University, Ames,IA
1966 *Merle Pierpoint, Federal State Lab, Corvallis,OR
1967 *Pauline Balbach, IN State Seed Lab., Lafayette,IN
1968 R.P. Moore, North Carolina State University, Raleigh,NC
1969 *L.N. Bass, Mat. Seed Storage Lab., Ft. Collins,CO
1970 Vera Colby, Federal Seed Lab., USDA, Sacramento,CA
1971 Ed Hardin, Oregon State University, Corvallis,OR
1972 Willard Crosier, State Ag. Exp. Station, Geneva,NY
1973 David Syme, Sr. Anchor Paper Co., St Paul,MN
1974 L.C. Schnberger, IN State Seed Lab., Lafayette,IN
1975 *Preston King, Northrup King & Co., Minneapolis,MN
1976 E.W. Sundermeyer, NSTSL, USDA, Beltsville,MD
1977 Elizabeth Wiseman, NSTSL, USDA, Beltsville,MD
1978 Bonnie Jenkins, Iowa State University, Ames,IA
1979 James DeLouche, Seed Tech. Lab., Mississippi State,MS
1980 *James Harrington, University of California, Davis,CA
1981 *B.E. Clark, NY State Ag. Exp. Station, Geneva,NY
1982 Jeanetta Leveque, Federal Seed Lab, USDA, Montgomery,AL
1983 Arne Wold, State Seed Testing Station, AS-NLH,Norway
1984 Bill Dale, Agriculture Canada, Saskatoon,SK
1985 Wendell Ditmar, Dept. of Ag., Harrisburg,PA
1986 No award presented
1987 Carleton Hanson, MN Crop Improvement Ass’n. St. Paul, MN,
1988 Miller McDonald, Ohio State University, Columbus,OH
1989 Arnold Larsen, Colorado State Seed Lab., Ft. Collins,CO
1990 Ellen Chirco, NY State Seed Lab., Geneva,NY
1991 Jim Bruce, Colorado State Seed Lab., Ft. Collins,CO
1992 A.B. Ednie., Agriculture Canada, Ottawa,ON
1993 Don Ator, Texas Seed Trade Association, Pflugerville,TX
1994 Al Hoffman, Hoffman Manufacturing, Albany,OR
1995 *Al Stults, Stults Engineering Springfield, IL,
1996 Paul Hall retired, Wyoming State Seed Lab., ,
1997 Doris Baxter retired, CA Dept of Agriculture, Sacramento,CA
1998 Roger Danielson retired, Oregon State University, Corvallis,OR
1999 Greg Lowry, AOSCA, Boise,ID
2000 Bob Gunn, ,
2001 Doug Ashton, CFIA, Ottawa,CANADA
2002 Harold Laswell, Seed Regulatory and Testing Branch, Gastonia,NC
2003 Susan Maxon, Seed Regulatory and Testing Branch, Gastonia,NC
2004 Heda Lambert retired, Cal/West, Davis,CA.
2005 Ken Allison, Canadian Food Insp. Agency, Ottawa,CANADA
2006 No award presented
2007 No award presented
2008 Dennis TeKrony, University of Kentucky, Lexington,KY
2009 Joseph Garvey, Pennsylvania State Seed Lab, Harrisburg,PA
2010 David Buckingham, Kentucky State Seed Regulatory Services, Lexington,KY
2011 Dr. Richard Payne, USDA-AMS, SRTD, Gastonia,NC
2012 Perry Bohn, USDA-AMS, SRTD, Gastonia,NC
2013 Joanne Hinke, CFIA, Saskatoon,Canada
2014 No award presented
2015 Alan Galbraith, Indiana Crop Improvement Association, Lafayette,IN
2016 Al Hoffman, Mike and Sherri Bartoz, Hoffman Manufacturing, Inc., Jefferson,OR
2017 Loren Wiesner, STRF, Milliken,CO
2018 *Randy Goff, Mustang Seeds, Madison, SD
2019 Riad Baalbaki, California Department of Food and Agriculture , Sacramento, CA
2020 Janine Maruschak, CFIA Saskatoon Laboratory, Seed Science and Technology Section, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada
2021 Ernest Allen, USDA Seed Regulatory & Testing Division, Gastonia, NC
×