0

Your Cart

No products in the cart.

Welcome to the new AnalyzeSeeds Site!

AOSA/SCST Committees

CommitteeAOSA ChairSCST Chair
Communications & PublicationsElizabeth StewartQuinn Gillespie (RST)
Consolidated ExaminationLeanne DuncanSarah Graybill (RST)
Continuing EducationEmily MorrisonKathy Mathiason (RST, CGT)
HandbookVictor VankusDiandra Viner (RST,CGT)
Journal of Seed TechnologyVictor Vankus 
Legislative Heidi Jo Larson (RST)
Proficiency TestingJeanna MuellerHeidi Jo Larson (RST)
RefereeLan Chi TrinhQuinn Gillespie (RST)
ResearchSabry EliasMelissa Philips (RST,CGT)
Teaching & TrainingCharlene BurtonAngie Croft (RST)

AOSA/SCST Sub-Committees

CommitteeAOSA ChairSCST Chair
Conservation & Reclamation Tree & ShrubAmy GurzaThomas Mager (RST)
Cultivar PurityDiandra VinerDoug Miller (RGT)
Flower Seed Sarah Dammen (RST)
Shamindur Miranpuri (RST, RGT)
Germination & DormancyRiad BaalbakiDavid Johnston (RST)
Lab Standards & DocumentationTodd EricksonAngie Rutt
Purity AnalysisNishit PatelDeborah Meyer
Seed MoistureSabry EliasMaryanne Tegen (RST)
Seed VigorJames SmithLaura Carlson(RST)
StatisticsSabry Elias 
TetrazoliumElizabeth StewartShaminder Miranpuri (RST, RGT)
Michael Aberle (RST)

AOSA Standing Committees

CommitteeAOSA Chair
By-LawsDedria Smith
Continuing EducationEmily Morrison
Historian/NecrologyKathleen Willey
LiaisonCurrent AOSA President
MembershipKathleen Willey
Election/NominationsPam Bridgeman
RulesTodd Erickson

SCST Standing Committees

Committee SCST Chair
Constitution & By-laws Quinn Gillespie (RST)
Continuing Education Kathy Mathiason (RST)
Digital Imagery Johnny Zook
Ethics Rachel Henricks (RST) Brent Reschly (RST)
Genetic Proficiency Testing Ellen Philips (RGT)
Genetic Technology Molly Richeson (RGT) Kalyn Brix (RGT/RST)
Genetic Technology – Super Workshop Molly Richeson (RGT)
Genetic Technology – Herbicide Bioassay Working Group Diandra Viner (RST, CGT) 
Genetic Technology – Electrophoresis Working Group   
Genetic Technology – Immunoassay Working Group Doug Miller (RGT)
Genetic Technology – PCR Working Group  
Historian Matt Levy (RST)
International Doug Miller (RGT)
Librarian Brent Reschly (RST)
Necrology Matt Levy (RST)
Nominations Brad Johnson (RST, RGT)
RGT Board of Examiners Molly Richeson (RGT)
Seed Library Eunsoo Choe (RST)
×